Welcome Bonus 100% up to $1,850

+ 100 Free Spins over 5 days

Playamo Casino $150 Deposit Bonus: Match Options Explained

Looking for a Playamo Casino $150 Deposit Bonus? The practical way to reach that amount is through the casino’s percentage-match promotions, with the right deposit and promo code. Here’s how each option works, what the wagering means and where the important limits sit.

Best of the Lobby

Red Lights

Red Lights

tomhornnative

16 Coins x5000 Easter Jackpots

16 Coins x5000 Easter Jackpots

voltent

Gaelic Warrior

Gaelic Warrior

technology

Mexican Coins: CASH UP

Mexican Coins: CASH UP

fugaso

Hit The Route

Hit The Route

bgmng

Sapphire Lagoon

Sapphire Lagoon

technology

How to reach a $150 bonus with the current match offers

The current promotions use percentage matches rather than one fixed $150 deal. That can still get you to a $150 bonus, but the deposit needed depends on the promotion you choose. For Playamo Australia players, AUD is supported and the first-deposit offer is the most direct route.

Table of contents
PromotionMatch termsDeposit exampleCode
First deposit100% up to $1,850$150 deposit can create a $150 bonusFIRSTDEP
Second deposit50% up to $1,400$300 deposit can create a $150 bonusSECONDDEP
Friday Reload50% up to $250$300 deposit can create a $150 bonusRELOAD
30% deposit bonus30% up to $1,850$500 deposit can create a $150 bonusNo code stated
20% deposit bonus20% up to $1,400$750 deposit can create a $150 bonusNo code stated

These are simple match calculations, not extra cash added on top of the percentage. A 100% match on $150 is $150, while a 50% match needs a $300 deposit to reach the same bonus amount. The welcome offer has a minimum deposit of $20 AUD equivalent, so the $150 first-deposit example clears that threshold.

The first-deposit route is the cleanest $150 example

Use code FIRSTDEP with a qualifying first deposit of $150 and the 100% match calculates to $150. The offer also includes 100 free spins, credited as 20 per day over five days.

First deposit: how to claim the 100% match

The welcome package starts with a 100% match of up to $1,850 on the first deposit. Apply the code FIRSTDEP, make the deposit and the bonus amount follows the match percentage, subject to the maximum. The welcome bonus has a maximum bet of $8 AUD per spin or round, a 50× wagering requirement and unlimited maximum cashout.

  1. Create your account

    Select Sign Up, enter the required information and complete the email confirmation link sent to you.

  2. Make the first deposit

    Use a supported payment method and deposit at least $20 AUD equivalent if you are claiming the welcome match.

  3. Apply FIRSTDEP

    Enter the first-deposit promo code before completing the promotion claim: FIRSTDEP gives the 100% match up to $1,850.

  4. Keep the max bet in mind

    While the bonus is active, keep every spin or round at $8 AUD or below. This rule applies while working through the bonus.

  5. Use the free spins over five days

    The first-deposit package includes 100 free spins, credited in batches of 20 per day across five days.

  6. Check your progress

    Open My Account > Bonuses to view the current wagering progress.

For a straightforward example, a $150 first deposit with a 100% match creates a $150 bonus. The 50× wagering figure then applies to the $150 bonus amount, not the original deposit. That calculation is $150 × 50, giving $7,500 in required wagering before bonus funds can be withdrawn.

Keep the code and deposit type together

FIRSTDEP is for the first deposit. SECONDDEP is for the second deposit, while RELOAD is used for the Friday Reload promotion. Using the matching code helps keep the claim aligned with the intended offer.

Second deposits and Friday Reload: two more ways to make $150

The second step of the welcome package gives a 50% match up to $1,400. A $300 deposit at that rate produces a $150 bonus, provided the deposit qualifies and you use code SECONDDEP. Like the first step, it carries 50× wagering, an $8 AUD maximum bet and unlimited maximum cashout.

Friday Reload uses the same 50% match rate, capped at $250, and adds 100 free spins on selected slots. A $300 Friday deposit works out to a $150 bonus, and the code is RELOAD. The promotion is available every Friday.

Deposit100% match50% match30% match
$150$150 bonus$75 bonus$45 bonus
$300$300 bonus$150 bonus$90 bonus
$500$500 bonus$250 bonus$150 bonus

The table shows the match maths before any promotion cap. The 30% and 20% deposit bonuses have maximums of $1,850 and $1,400 respectively, while the Friday Reload match stops at $250. The Friday offer also includes the 100 free spins on selected slots.

There are a couple of other small promotional extras around the account. Installing the Playamo PWA on Android, iOS or Windows awards 10 free spins, and the PWA can be installed by opening the casino in a mobile browser, choosing Add to Home screen and then selecting Install.

Wagering, contribution rates and the $8 max bet

The main figure to plan around is 50× the bonus amount. With a $150 bonus, that means $7,500 in wagering. With a $250 bonus, it becomes $12,500. The calculation is based on the bonus, and the wagering must be completed before bonus funds can be withdrawn.

Game typeContributionWhat that means for a $150 bonus
Slots100%$1 in eligible slot play adds $1 to progress
Roulette, blackjack, video poker, baccarat, crash and table games5%$100 in play adds $5 to progress
Jackpot games0%Play does not add to the bonus wagering total

As an example, if every wager on a $150 bonus came from a 5% contribution category, $100 in bets would add $5 towards the $7,500 target. Reaching the full amount that way would mean $150,000 in total bets. Eligible slots contribute at 100%, although some promotions exclude high-variance slots, so check that the particular game counts before playing it with an active bonus.

Two limits should not be confused

The welcome and deposit bonuses have unlimited maximum cashout, but the standard daily withdrawal limit is $4,000 AUD. The maximum bet while a bonus is active is $8 AUD per spin or round, and exceeding it can affect bonus eligibility.

The cash-out window closes 30 days after bonus activation. In practical terms, keep an eye on the activation date and the wagering progress together. The progress is available under My Account > Bonuses, so you can check how much remains rather than guessing.

Depositing in AUD: payment choices and useful limits

AUD is a supported account currency, alongside EUR, USD, CAD, NZD, ZAR, NOK, PLN, CZK, BRL, HUF, INR and JPY. Crypto can also be used, with BTC, LTC, DOGE, BCH, ETH, USDT and BNB accepted. Multiple currencies can sit on one account and can be switched through My Account > Add Currency.

MethodFee and speedMinimumMaximum
Credit cardFree, instant$15 AUD$6,000 AUD
Debit cardFree, instant$15 AUD$6,000 AUD
BitcoinFree, instant0.0001 BTCNo maximum
EthereumFree, instant0.002 ETHNo maximum
USDTFree, instant5 USDTNo maximum

The general minimum deposit is $10 AUD, while the welcome bonus needs the $20 AUD equivalent minimum. Card deposits are useful when you want a clear AUD amount, and crypto deposits use real-time exchange rates through Coinbase Converter at the time of the transaction. Currency exchanges between crypto and fiat are not supported.

Once wagering is complete, the general minimum withdrawal is $10 AUD. Credit card withdrawals have a $25 AUD minimum, while crypto withdrawals are processed instantly. Standard withdrawals are processed within up to 12 hours and can be as fast as 2 hours, with a standard daily limit of $4,000 AUD.

A simple checklist before you activate the bonus

  • Choose the offer that matches your deposit: FIRSTDEP for the first deposit, SECONDDEP for the second deposit or RELOAD for Friday Reload.
  • Work out the percentage before depositing. A $150 bonus needs a $150 deposit at 100%, or a $300 deposit at 50%.
  • Keep your spins and rounds at $8 AUD or less while the bonus is active.
  • Remember that the wagering requirement is 50× the bonus amount.
  • Use games that contribute to wagering, remembering that jackpot games contribute 0% and some promotions exclude high-variance slots.
  • Check the bonus balance under My Account > Bonuses and keep the 30-day cash-out window in view.
  • Use one account only. The rule applies per user, IP, computer and household, and duplicate accounts can lead to forfeiture of winnings and bonuses.

The bonus is optional, so only deposit an amount that fits your entertainment budget. Real-money play carries real risk. If you want a break, temporary account closure is available for a specified period through live chat or email, and permanent closure can also be requested.

Playamo Casino supports 24/7 live chat and email if you need help with account access or a promotion. Support is available in English, Chinese, French, German, Italian, Spanish and Japanese. If you are exploring Games Online, the casino also offers demo mode, so you can play without a real-money balance before choosing whether to use a bonus.

$150 Deposit Bonus: your questions

How can I reach a $150 bonus on the first deposit?

The first-deposit offer is a 100% match up to $1,850. A qualifying $150 deposit with code FIRSTDEP calculates to a $150 bonus, with a $20 AUD equivalent minimum deposit.

What deposit creates a $150 bonus with a 50% match?

A $300 deposit at the 50% rate creates a $150 bonus. This applies to the second-deposit offer with code SECONDDEP and to Friday Reload with code RELOAD, subject to the relevant promotion terms.

How much wagering applies to a $150 bonus?

The requirement is 50× the bonus amount. For a $150 bonus, the calculation is $150 × 50, or $7,500 in wagering.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum is $8 AUD per spin or round for the welcome and deposit bonuses. Keep every qualifying wager at or below that amount while working through the bonus.

How long do I have to complete the bonus wagering?

The cash-out window closes 30 days after bonus activation. You can monitor progress under My Account > Bonuses.

Which promo code is used for the first-deposit match?

Use FIRSTDEP for the 100% first-deposit match up to $1,850. SECONDDEP is for the 50% second-deposit match, and RELOAD is for the Friday Reload promotion.

Can I deposit in Australian dollars?

Yes. AUD is a supported account currency. Credit and debit card deposits are free and instant, with a $15 AUD minimum and a $6,000 AUD maximum.

What happens to jackpot games during bonus wagering?

Jackpot games contribute 0% towards the wagering requirement. Slots contribute 100%, while roulette, blackjack, video poker, baccarat, crash games and table games contribute 5%.