Welcome Bonus 100% up to $1,850

+ 100 Free Spins over 5 days

Playamo Casino $300 Deposit Bonus: What a $300 Deposit Gets You

Looking for a Playamo Casino $300 Deposit Bonus? A $300 deposit can fit several match offers, with the final bonus depending on whether it is your first, second or Friday Reload deposit.

Trending Games

777 Hot Reels: Supercharged

777 Hot Reels: Supercharged

penguinking

Hot Fruits 40

Hot Fruits 40

amatic

Dumb Hero Fusion Reels

Dumb Hero Fusion Reels

kagaming

Energy Awakening

Energy Awakening

kagaming

Benny the Beer

Benny the Beer

hacksaw

Yin Yang Wild Twins

Yin Yang Wild Twins

reevo

A $300 deposit: which match offer gives you what

A $300 deposit is comfortably above the welcome offer's $20 AUD equivalent minimum. The useful part is comparing the bonus amount, code and play conditions before you confirm the deposit. Here is what each published option would produce from exactly $300.

Table of contents
PromotionBonus from $300Code and extrasMain terms
First deposit$300 bonus, giving $600 before playFIRSTDEP; 100 free spins, delivered as 20 per day for 5 days50× wagering; $8 max bet; unlimited max cashout
Second deposit$150 bonus, giving $450 before playSECONDDEP50× wagering; $8 max bet; unlimited max cashout
Friday Reload$150 bonusRELOAD; 100 free spins on selected slots50% match, capped at $250; available every Friday
30% deposit bonus$90 bonusDeposit match50× wagering; $8 max bet; unlimited max cashout
20% deposit bonus$60 bonusDeposit match50× wagering; $8 max bet; unlimited max cashout

The first deposit gives the biggest match on this amount, while the Friday Reload adds free spins as well as the cash bonus. For a $300 deposit, the reload cap does not reduce the 50% calculation because 50% of $300 is $150.

Choose the code before you deposit

Use FIRSTDEP for the first-deposit match, SECONDDEP for the second-deposit match or RELOAD for the Friday promotion. A bonus is easier to manage when you know its wagering and betting rules before the money goes in.

First and second deposits: codes, spins and betting limits

The welcome package is split into two steps. On the first deposit, the 100% match runs up to $1,850 and the 100 free spins arrive in five daily batches of 20. That means a $300 first deposit creates a $300 bonus, not the full $1,850 maximum, because the match is calculated from your deposit.

The second step is a 50% match up to $1,400, using SECONDDEP. On $300, that is a $150 bonus. Both welcome steps carry a $8 maximum bet per spin or round while bonus funds are active, so keep each stake at or below that amount until the wagering is complete.

The 30% and 20% deposit matches offer smaller calculations on $300, producing $90 and $60 respectively. They use the same 50× bonus wagering rule, the $8 maximum bet and unlimited max cashout shown for the deposit offers.

Friday Reload: how the $300 calculation works

The Friday Reload is the closest fit if you want a recurring deposit promotion with spins. It pays a 50% match on deposits up to $250, plus 100 free spins on selected slots, and uses the code RELOAD.

With a $300 deposit, the 50% match produces $150. The deposit is larger than the bonus cap, but the bonus itself remains $150 rather than increasing beyond the $250 promotion limit. The free spins are tied to selected slots, so use the displayed promotion terms when activating the reload.

  • Make the deposit on a Friday.
  • Enter the code RELOAD.
  • Expect a $150 match from a $300 deposit.
  • Use the 100 free spins on the selected slots shown for the promotion.
  • Check the promotion terms before starting play.

Wagering rules that decide when bonus money can be withdrawn

The 50× requirement is calculated against the bonus amount, not the original deposit. For a $300 first-deposit bonus, the target is 50 × $300, or $15,000 in qualifying wagering. For the $150 second-deposit bonus, the target is $7,500.

Game typeContributionExample from a $100 wager
Slots100%$100 counts
Roulette, blackjack, video poker, baccarat, crash and table games5%$5 counts
Jackpot games0%$0 counts

So, a $100 slots wager adds $100 to progress, while a $100 roulette wager adds $5. This difference matters when planning how to clear the requirement. Some promotions exclude high-variance slots, and jackpot games do not contribute to the requirement.

Bonus funds must meet the wagering requirement before they can be withdrawn. The cash-out window closes 30 days after activation, and you can follow progress under My Account > Bonuses. Keep the $8 maximum bet in mind for the welcome and deposit matches, even if you change between eligible game types.

A bonus changes how your balance works

A $300 deposit is real money, and the bonus comes with play-through conditions. Only deposit what you can afford to lose, and do not raise your stake just to chase the wagering target.

Depositing $300 and choosing a payout method

For Playamo in Australia, AUD is a supported account currency. Credit and debit card deposits are free and instant, with a $15 minimum and $6,000 maximum, so a $300 deposit fits within both limits. The general minimum deposit is $10 AUD.

MethodFee and speedLimits
Credit cardFree and instant$15 minimum; $6,000 maximum
Debit cardFree and instant$15 minimum; $6,000 maximum
BitcoinFree and instant0.0001 BTC minimum; no maximum
EthereumFree and instant0.002 ETH minimum; no maximum
BCH, DOGE, LTC or USDTFree and instantMinimums vary by currency; no maximum

Crypto deposits are available in BTC, LTC, DOGE, BCH, ETH and USDT. Crypto transactions use real-time exchange rates through Coinbase Converter at the time of the transaction, and crypto-to-fiat currency exchanges are not supported.

Withdrawals are processed within up to 12 hours, with some processed in as little as 2 hours. Standard accounts have a $4,000 daily limit, $25,000 weekly limit and $50,000 monthly limit. Progressive jackpot winnings are paid in full outside the standard instalment limits, and there is no win limit.

MethodSpeed and feeMinimum and maximum
Credit cardFree; 1-3 banking days$25 minimum; $6,000 maximum
International bank transferFree; 1-5 banking days$250 minimum; $4,000 maximum
Bitcoin, Ethereum, BCH, DOGE, LTC or USDTFree and instantCurrency minimums apply; maximum equivalent to $4,000 EUR
General withdrawalProcessing can take up to 12 hours$10 AUD or €10 minimum

VIP players receive higher weekly withdrawal thresholds. If verification is requested, documents are uploaded through My Account > Documents, and you have two weeks to complete the request. Accepted file types are BMP, JPEG, JPG and PNG, with a maximum file size of 2 MB.

A simple checklist before you activate the promotion

  1. Complete Registration

    Enter the required details, then click the email confirmation link sent to you. You must be at least 18, or meet the higher legal gambling age in your jurisdiction.

  2. Use one account

    Playamo allows one account per user, IP, computer or household. Duplicate accounts can result in bonuses and winnings being forfeited.

  3. Select the right Deposit Bonus

    Choose the first, second, Friday Reload, 30% or 20% promotion that matches your situation. Enter its code before completing the $300 deposit.

  4. Track your progress

    Open My Account > Bonuses to follow wagering progress. Keep the 30-day cash-out window and any $8 maximum bet in mind.

  5. Keep verification details ready

    Verification can be requested before a payout. Upload the required document files through the account area within the two-week period.

If you want to browse Games Online before using real money, Demo (Fun) mode lets you play without a real-money balance. Installing the PWA on Android, iOS or Windows also awards 10 free spins. Players who stay longer may also explore the Loyalty Program, which includes VIP benefits such as a personal manager, priority processing and exclusive offers.

Support is available through live chat and email 24/7, 365 days a year. Temporary account closure for a set period and permanent closure are both available by contacting support, so you can step away whenever gambling no longer feels comfortable.

$300 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What does a $300 first deposit produce?

The first-deposit offer matches 100%, so a $300 deposit creates a $300 bonus. The bonus amount then carries a 50× wagering requirement, which equals $15,000.

Which code is used for the first deposit?

Use FIRSTDEP for the 100% first-deposit match up to $1,850 and its 100 free spins.

How much does the Friday Reload pay on $300?

The Friday Reload pays 50%, capped at $250, so a $300 deposit produces a $150 bonus. It also includes 100 free spins on selected slots and uses RELOAD.

Can I use AUD for the deposit?

Yes. AUD is a supported account currency, and card deposits accept amounts from $15 to $6,000. A $300 card deposit fits within those limits.

What is the maximum bet while a welcome bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $8 per spin or round for the welcome and deposit bonus offers. Keep the stake at or below that amount until the wagering is complete.

How long does a withdrawal take?

Withdrawals are processed within up to 12 hours, and some are processed in as little as 2 hours. Credit card withdrawals take 1-3 banking days, while bank transfers take 1-5 banking days.

When can bonus funds be withdrawn?

The required wagering must be completed first. Bonus progress is shown under My Account > Bonuses, and the cash-out window closes 30 days after activation.